in

You Can Now Vote!! Voting Codes For Mwafaka Awards 2013 Nominees

Here Are The Mwafaka Awards 2013 Nominees Voting Codes.

mwafaka awards
Final Mwafaka awards nomination list 2013. To Vote SMS the Code of Artist to the number 20550

Artiste code Category
Male artiste of the year
A1 – Muigai Njoroge
A2 – Ringtone
A3 – Ben Githae
A4 – Solomon Mkubwa
A5 – Jeremiah Mulu
A6 – DK kwenye beat

Female artiste of the year
B1- Gloria Muliro
B2- Shiru Wa GP
B3- Kambua
B4- Joyce Omondi
B5 -Mercy D Lai
B6- Carol David

Song of the year
C1- Kindu Wa Nii -Dennis Mutara
C2- Napenda- Geraldine Oduor
C3- Wanajua -Piston and Kwenye haki
C4- Follow You- Gloria Muliro
C5- Mpenzi- Willy paul
C6- Mateke -Size 8 Reborn

Group of the year
D1- Thee MOG
D2- VKP vijana kwa Pulpit
D3- SOC
D4- Kelele Takatifu
D5- Tetete
D6- Christ Cycoz

Video of the year
E1 Holiday  (Hope Kid feat Altarmin)
E2 Omba (Alice Kamande)
E3 Confusion (MOG and Rufftone)
E4 Mateke Size 8 Reborn
E5 Nimekubali Mercy Lai
E6 – Najua Hutaniacha (Makena)
E7-Dhambi Ina Boo (Blessed Jo and Friends)
Dance Group of the year
F1 -Gospel Warriors
F2 -Altarmin
F3- Flames Dancers
F4- Zionists Dancers
F5- All Stars Dance Crew
F6- Above limits

Collabo of the year
G1- Sari Sari DK feat anto
G2- Just the way – Kaberere feat Mr Vee
G3- Bado Nasonga – Hey Z and Danny Gift
G4- Wangu – Bahati Feat Mr Seed
G5 -Mungu Baba – Rfufftone ft GSU
G6 -Bila Yesu – Soc ft Kris Ebaba

DJ of the year
H1 -DJ Celeb
H2- DJ Ruff
H3- DJ touch
H4- DJ GeeGee
H5- DJ Sanch
H6- DJ Sadic

Radio Presenters of the year
J1- Lawrence Thuku (Truth FM)
J2- Kambua and DJ moz (Hot 96 )
J3- lucy Wagunjiri (Kameme FM)
J4- Easter Kagamba (Ghetto Radio)
J5- Muturi wa muiro (Inooro Presenter )
J6- Evelyn Mwalile (Milele FM)

Audio Producer of the year
K1- Saint P
K2- Jacky B
K3- Cerena Sounds
K4- John Nyika
K5- Bizzy B
K6- Tim (Still Alive)

Most promising Artiste of the year
L1- Danny gift
L2- Benanchi
L3- Scepta
L4- Bahati
L5- Grace Mwai
L6- Kim Danny

Role Model of the year
M1- Rev Cathy Kyuna
M2 -Bob Collymore
M3- Senator Mike sonko
M4- Footballer victtor Wanyama
M5- Athlete David Rudisha
M6 -Pastor Andrew young

Supporting TV show of the Year
N1- Switch k24
N2- Rauka Citizen TV
N3- Angaza KBC
N4- Tukuza KTN
N5- Cross over chat NTV
N6- Sifa Mix KISS TV

Supporting Radio Show Of the year
P1- Hot 96 (Inuka)
P2- Tambira (QFM)
P3- Gospel Sunday (Milele FM)
P4- Gospel Vibe (Truth FM)
P5- Tabasamu (Radio Jambo)
P6- Pambazuka (Radio Citizen)

Video Director of the year
Q1- J blessing
Q2- Tiger
Q3- Sammy Dee
Q4- Young Wallace
Q5- Cream Version
Q6- Ken herman

Best Digital Performance
R1 -Unastahili (Pastor Anthony Musembi )
R2 Ipo (Siku Hallelujah Choir)
R3 Ahiurani (ND Githuka)
R4 We Utuire Muigai Njoroge
R5 Damu Ya Yesu – (Yatiririka Bro Enoch )
R6 Ashe Papalai Charity Tajeu

What do you think?

Comments are closed.

2 Comments

Written by Link Press

Uliza Links Team
Email :info@ulizalinks.co.ke
Phone : 0727041162
CPT HSE, Forest Road, Parklands

What Do You Think ? Uliza Links Fan Has Sent Us A New Website Logo (View)

Will J Blessing Scoop Mwafaka Video Producer Of The Year Or Will Eagles Films Beat Him Again??