in

Full List Of Groove Awards 2013 Winners

The Groove Awards was 1st June at The Kenya International Conference Centre (KICC). The Event was a master class as gospel artistes came in numbers all over Kenya and also H.E President Uhuru Kenyatta graced the event. groove thumb CODE MALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1a. DK Kwenye Beat

1b. Eko Dydda

1c. Jimmy Gait

1d. Kevoyout

1e. Kris Eh Baba

1f. Willy Paul

CODE FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

2a. Eunice Njeri

2b. Gloria Muliro

2c. Hellena Ken

2d. Jemimmah Thiongo

2e. Mercy D’ Lai

2f. Mercy Wairegi

CODE GROUP OF THE YEAR

3a. BMF

3b. Christ Cycoz

3c. Kelele Takatifu

3d. MOG

3e. SOC (Saints of Christ)

3f. Tetete

CODE NEW ARTIST/NEW GROUP OF THE YEAR

4a. Bahati

4b. Chuchu

4c. Dennoh

4d. Hope Kid

4e. Joyce Omondi

4f. Makenna

CODE SONG OF THE YEAR

5a. Appointment – Jimmy Gait

5b. Mbona – Daddy Owen ft. Dennoh

5c. Mpango wa Kando – Gloria Muliro & Evelyne

5d. Sari Sari – DK Kwenye Beat Ft. Anto Neo Soul

5e. Sitolia – Willy Paul & Gloria Muliro

5f. Wanajua – Pitson & Mwenye Haki

CODE WORSHIP SONG OF THE YEAR

6a. Asante – Chomba

6b. Ayala – Mercy Wairegi

6c. Hutaniacha – Makenna

6d. Nibariki – Rozy Ohon

6e. Nimekubali – Eunice Njeri

6f. Usinipite – Ali Mukhwana

CODE ALBUM OF THE YEAR

7a. BMF – Rise Up

7b. Dennoh – Naona Mbali

7c. Mambo Yanabadilika – Hellena Ken

7d. Nuru – Mercy Wairegi

7e. Penya – Jemmimah Thiongo

7f. Urban Prayers – Rigga

CODE HIPHOP SONG OF THE YEAR

8a. Beautiful People – Eko Dydda

8b. Bila Yesu – SOC

8c. Bonga Bonga – Kelele Takatifu

8d. Champion – Christ Cycoz

8e. Katikia Yesu – Kris Eeh Baba

8f. Sina Chorus – Rigga

CODE AUDIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

9a. Bizzy B

9b. Dr. Eddie

9c. Gitonga

9d. Jackie B

9e. Saint P

9f. Teddy B

CODE VIDEO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

10a. Dr. Eddie

10b. Eagle Films

10c. J Blessing

10d. Princecam

10e. Tiger

10f. Young Wallace

CODE VIDEO OF THE YEAR

11a. Conquerer – Joyce Omondi

11b. Emmanuel – Mercy Masika

11c. Katikia Yesu – Kris Eh Baba

11d. Mbona – Daddy Owen & Dennoh

11e. Money Money – M.O.G

11f. Sari Sari – DK Kwenye Beat Ft. Anto Neo Soul

CODE COLLABO OF THE YEAR

12a. Holiday – Hope Kid & Altermin Dancers

12b. Kando – Gloria Muliro Ft. Everlyne

12c. Kofi Yoo – Masterpiece ft. D.K Kwenye Beat & Cabassa

12d. Mbona – DaddyOwen Ft. Dennoh

12e. Sitolia – Willy Paul & Gloria Muliro

12f. Wanajua – Pitson & Mwenye Haki

CODE RAGGA/REGGAE SONG OF THE YEAR

13a. Amazing Grace – Guardian Angel

13b. Get Ready – Jfam

13c. Holiday – Hope Kid

13d. Monday till Sunday – Dafari

13e. Pull Up – Kevoyout

13f. This Life – Redemption ft. Simbo & Guardian Angel

CODE DANCE GROUP THE YEAR

14a. Alabaster

14b. Altermin

14c. Flamers

14d. Iced

14e. Jims & Dims

14f. Zionists

CODE GOSPEL RADIO SHOW OF THE YEAR

15a. Gospel Sunday – Milele FM

15b. Inuka – Hot 96

15c. Replay Show – Truth FM

15d. Shangilia – Hope FM

15e. Trinity Connect – HBR

15f. Tukuza – Radio Maisha

CODE GOSPEL TV SHOW OF THE YEAR

16a. Crossover – NTV

16b. Gospel Garage – K24

16c. Kubamba – Citizen TV

16d. Password – NTV

16e. Rauka – Citizen TV

16f. Tukuza – KTN

CODE RADIO PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

17a. Allan T – Trinity Connect (HBR)

17b. Amani – Shangilia (Hope FM)

17c. Antony Ndiema – Tukuza (Radio Maisha)

17d. Kambua – Inuka (Hot 96)

17e. Esther Kagamba – Gospel Night Live(Ghetto Radio)

17f. Jay Njoroge – Mwamba (HBR)

CODE DJ OF THE YEAR

18a. DJ GG

18b. DJ Krowbar

18c. DJ Mo

18d. DJ Sadic

18e. DJ Sanch

18f. DJ Touch

CODE CENTRAL SONG OF THE YEAR

19a. Agocwo – Betty Bayo

19b. Dady Wa Power – C-Bsir

19c. Kindu wa Nii – Dennis Mutara

19d. Kiriro – Simon Njehia

19e. Magegania – Sammy Irungu

19f Ruciu Rwaku – David Mambo

CODE EASTERN SONG OF THE YEAR

20a. Kwambata – Dorcas Ndambuki

20b. Ndikasyoka Thinani – Stephen Kasolo

20c. Nibwega – Kendi Meme

20d. Nue Ndete – Mbuvi

20e. Twendaneni – Ameru Crew

20f. Utao – Purity Katieko

CODE NYANZA SONG OF THE YEAR

21a. Amiela Miela – Wamor

21b. Inkanye Nyasae – Caro Nyakwaka

21c. Kwe Kende – Rosemary Ogonya

21d. Many Many – Tetete

21e. Nying Manyien – Geraldine Oduor

21f. Sonko wa Sonko – Christine Atieno

CODE RIFT VALLEY SONG OF THE YEAR

22a. Ashe Papalai – Charity Tajeu

22b. Kiboiboi – Faith Kosgei

22c. Maiwek – Joel Kimeto

22d. Osalaba – Sam Manga

22e. Safina – Maryanne Tutuma

22f. Young Man – Mr. Israel

CODE PWANI SONG OF THE YEAR

23a. Calender ya Mungu – Anastacia Mukabwa

23b. Chuna Pua – Kimsa

23c. Elshadai – Yvonne Aphia

23d. Maisha Bila – Princess Farida

23e. Nakuabudu – Clemence Tumaini

23f. Nakungoja – Mercy D Lai

CODE WESTERN SONG OF THE YEAR

24a. Chemishet – Doreen Baruto

24b. Matsai ka Yesu – Gloria Muliro ft. T.H.U.G

24c. Nge Ekhisi – Selina Sitati

24d. Olwanda – Sally Siboi

24e. Omusamba Kwa Yesu – Bishop Olumasai

24f. Shibenganyata – Joesph Sishia

CODE ARTIST OF THE YEAR (UGANDA)

25a. Coopy Bly

25b. Exodus

25e. Holy Keane Amooti

25f. Jackie Senyonjo

25c. Ruyonga

25d. Wilson bugembe

CODE ARTIST OF THE YEAR (TANZANIA)

26a. Bahati Bukuku

26b. Bonny Mwaitegi

26c. Christina Shusho

26d. Martha Mwaipaja

26e. Rose Muhando

26f. Upendo Nkone

CODE ARTIST OF THE YEAR (RWANDA)

27a. Bahati Alphonze

27b. Gaby Irene Kamanzi

27c. Kabaganza Liliane

27d. Patient Bizimana

27e. Theo Uwiringiye

27f. Tonze

Ring Back Tone

Rose Muhando

Song Writer Of the year

Mercy Wairegi

CODE ARTIST OF THE YEAR (BURUNDI)

28a. David Nkundimana

28b. Dudu Niyukuri

28c. Fabrice Nzeyimana

28d. Fortrand Bigirimana

28e. Redemption Voice

28f. Seraphins Song —

What do you think?

Written by Link Press

Uliza Links Team
Email :info@ulizalinks.co.ke
Phone : 0727041162
CPT HSE, Forest Road, Parklands

Full List Of Kenya Gospel Artistes Nominated For Africa Gospel Music Awards 2013

Gloria Muliro And Willy Paul Scoop Groove Awards Female And Male Artiste Of The Year 2013